BMC WORSHIP ROTAS  

Early Morning Communion (Church 8.30am)

Date

Preacher

Church Steward

Breakfast

20th August Rev David Clowes Jackie Cockayne Terri Baker
 

Morning Worship (Church 10.00am)

Date

Preacher

Church Steward

Keyboard

Vestry Steward 1

Vestry Steward 2

AV

Reader

6th August Rev Margaret Hall (HC) Alison Thornley Neville Smith Mike Cowling Pat Cameron David Hall Roo Lumb
13th August Rev Philip Berry Wendy Roberts Sylvia Reindel Angela Clowes Brenda Garrad Chris Rossall Isabell Parsons
20th August Mrs Angela Clowes George Robertson Brian Jones Roo Lumb Lesley Thomas Chris Rossall Vivienne Redfern
27th August Rev Philip Berry Alison Thornley   Keith Wright Sylvia Kirk Jason Smith  
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

  

Praise @ the Point (Centrepoint 10.00am)

Date

Preacher

Theme

Worship Team

Worship Leader

Keyboard

Reader

AV

6th August Rev Philip Berry (HC)     Chris H Alan McPhail Mike / Sheila Wilson (439 9346) Jason Smith
13th August Katie Smith     Ian Judith Brian Couch (440 8959) Sophie Castledine
20th August Margaret Parker     Ian Alan McPhail Chris Hall (456 7023) Karen Booth
27th August Shared Service in Church            
3rd September           Sarah Roberts (439 8804)  
10th September           John Sandford (486 9039)  
17th September           Ruth Cawley (355 3058)  
24th September 4th Sunday in Church            
1st October           Angela Fixter (439 4379)  
8th October           Sue Souter (440 0590)  
15th October           Judith Sandford (486 9039)  
22nd October 4th Sunday in Church            
29th October           Karen Booth (440 9369)  
5th November           Mike/Shiela Wilson (439 9346)  
12th November           Brian Couch (440 8959)  
19th November           Chris Hall (456 7023)  
26th November 4th Sunday in Church            
3rd December           Sarah Roberts (439 8804)  
10th December           John Sandford (486 9039)  
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

 

Evening Worship (Welcome Area 6.30pm)

Date

Preacher

Church Steward

Keyboard

Vestry Steward

AV

6th August Rev Alan Mimmack Catherine Armstrong   Mary Langton Paul Langton
13th August Rev Louise Gough Mark Holden   David Everard Jason Smith
20th August Rev Philip Berry (HC) Ruth Cawley Ian Castledine Katherine Fisher John Benvie
27th August Rev Tim Nicholls Mike Wilson   Brian Couch Jason Smith
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

 

 Thursday Worship (Church 10.00am)

The Half-hour Service each Thursday provides an oasis in the middle of the week.  By being time-limited it allows busy people to call in for a time of prayer, hymns and reflection.

Date

Worship Leader

3rd August Songs of Praise in Centrepoint - Pat Cameron & June Nightingale
10th August Rev Margaret Hall
17th August Mr David Allaby
24th August Rev Philip Berry (HC)
31st August Mrs Angela Fixter
7th September Mrs Sarah Hooks
14th September Rev Louise Gough
21st September Mr Tom Studman
28th September Rev Philip Berry
5th October Pr Richard Baker
12th October Rev Geoffrey Barnard (HC)
19th October Rev Wesley Loane
26th October Rev Philip Berry
2nd November Pr Phil Dixon
9th November Mrs Angela Clowes
16th November Pr Richard Baker
23rd November Rev Philip Berry
30th November Mrs Marina Bennett
7th December Mr Tony Fawthrop
14th December Pr Steve Rowley
21st December Rev Philip Berry (HC)
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

Please notify bmcweb@outlook.com of any changes to the worship rotas required to be shown here.

 

Go to top