BMC WORSHIP ROTAS  

Early Morning Communion (Church 8.30am)

Date

Preacher

Church Steward

Breakfast

17th March Rev Geoffrey Barnard Jackie Cockayne Vivienne & Alan Redfern
21st April Rev David Clowes Mike Wilson Val & David Everard
19th May Rev Philip Berry Catherine Armstrong Terri Baker
 

Morning Worship (Church 10.00am)

Date

Preacher

Church Steward

Keyboard

Vestry Steward 1

Vestry Steward 2

AV

Reader

24th February Pr Richard Baker / 4th Sunday Alison Thornley Sue Lawrence David Everard Val Everard Jason Smith 4th Sunday
3rd March Rev Philip Berry Mike Wilson Brian Jones Keith Wright Sylvia Kirk David Ward Mike Claow
10th March  Rev Philip Peacock (HC) Wendy Roberts Neville Smith Roo Lumb Lesley Thomas David Ward Sylvia Calow
17th March Pr Richard Baker Jackie Cockayne Carol Sargent Angela Clowes Brenda Garrad David Everard Shirley Cawthra
24th March Rev Philip Berry / 4th Sunday Catherine Armstrong John Theakston David Everard Val Everard Jason Smith 4th Sunday
31st March Mrs Sylvia Cowling Alison Thornley Sylvia Reindel Mike Cowling Pat Cameron Chris Rossall Joan Drayton
7th April Rev Philip Berry Pam Oakley Brian Jones Margaret Simpson Sandy Simpson Chris Rossall David Everard
7th April  (3.30pm Memorial ) Rev Philip Berry Jackie Cockayne / Pam Oakley Neville Smith     Chris Rossall  
14th April Rev Geoffrey Barnard Wendy Roberts Sylvia Reindel Angela Clowes Brenda Garrad David Everard Ken Foden
19th April Good Friday Ecumenical Open Air @ 11.00am            
21st April Easter Sunday Pr Richard Baker / Rev David Clowes (HC) Mike Wilson Neville Smith Mike Cowling Pat Cameron David Hall Doreen Hall
28th April Pr Richard Baker / 4th Sunday Jackie Cockayne Sue Lawrence Roo Lumb Lesley Thomas Jason Smith 4th Sunday
5th May Rev David Clowes Pam Oakley Brian Jones Keith Wright Sylvia Kirk David Hall David Hall
12th May Rev Philip Berry (HC) TBC Neville Smith David Everard Val Everard David Ward Chris Hartley
19th May Pr Richard Baker Catherine Armstrong Carol Sargent Margaret Simpson Sandy Simpson Chris Rossall Jane Lepp
26th May Rev Philip Berry / 4th Sunday Alison Thornley John Theakston Angela Clowes Brenda Garrad Jason Smith 4th Sunday
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (JS) - Joint Service : (CS) - Circuit Service

  

Praise @ the Point (Centrepoint 10.00am)

Date

Preacher

Theme

Steward

Worship Leader

Keyboard

Reader

AV

24th Feb 4th Sunday            
3rd March Pr Richard Baker      Ian Castledine   Brian Couch Jason Smith
10th March Rev Philip Berry (HC)      Chris Hall    Karen Booth Sophie Castledine
17th March Ian Castledine     Chris Hall   Mike & Sheila Wilson  Karen Booth
24th March 4th Sunday            
31st March Rev Philip Berry     Chris Hall (or Ian)   John Sandford  Jason Smith
7th April Andrew Pennels     Chris Hall   Angela Fixter  Sophie Castledine
14th April Pr Richard Baker     Chris Hall   Sarah Roberts  Karen Booth
21st April Rev Philip Berry (HC)     Ian Castledine   Sue Souter  Jason Smith
28th April 4th Sunday            
5th May Rev Philip Berry     Ian Castledine   Judith Sandford  Sophie Castledine
12th May Pr Richard Baker     TBC   Karen Booth Karen Booth
19h May Rev Philip Peacock (HC)     Ian Castledine   Brian Couch  Jason Smith
26th May 4th Sunday            
2nd June           Mike & Shiela Wilson  
9th June           John Sandford  
16th June           Angela Fixter  
23rd June 4th Sunday            
30th June           Sarah Roberts  
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

Evening Worship (Welcome Area 6.30pm)

Date

Preacher

Church Steward

Keyboard

Vestry Steward

AV

24th February Rev Margaret Hall Colin Walter   Lynne Ormiston Peter Ormiston
3rd March Rev Philip Berry Colin Walter Alan McPhail Brian Couch John Benvie
10th March Mrs Sarah Hooks Colin Walter Alan McPhail Mary Langton Paul Langton
17th March Rev Philip Peacock Colin Walter Ian Castledine Katherine Fisher Peter Ormiston
24th March Rev Philip Berry (HC) Pam Oakley   Lynne Ormiston Peter Ormiston
31st March Rev David Clowes Colin Walter Alan McPhail David Everard Paul Langton
7th April Pr Richard Baker Colin Walter   Brian Couch John Benvie
14th April Rev Margaret Hall Colin Walter Ian Castledine Katherine Fisher John Benvie
18th April Maundy Thurs 7.45 Rev Philip Berry (HC) Alison Thornley / Mike Wilson TBC   TBC
21st April Rev Philip Berry (HC) Colin Walter   Lynne Ormiston Peter Ormiston
28th April Mrs Mary Langton Colin Walter Alan McPhail David Everard Paul Langton
5th May Pr Richard Baker Colin Walter   Mary Langton Paul Langton
12th May Rev Dave Warnock Colin Walter Alan McPhail Brian Couch John Benvie
19th May Rev Philip Berry (HC) Colin Walter Ian Castledine Lynne Ormiston Peter Ormiston
26th May Rev Louise Gough Colin Walter   Katherine Fisher John Benvie
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

 Thursday Worship (Church 10.00am)

The Half-hour Service each Thursday provides an oasis in the middle of the week.  By being time-limited it allows busy people to call in for a time of prayer, hymns and reflection.

Date

Worship Leader

21st February Pr Richard Baker
28th February Rev David Clowes (HC)
7th March Rev Wesley Loane
14th March Mr Andy Lee
21st March Ms Cecelia Allan
28th March Rev David Russell
4th Aprill Mr Graham Perkin
11th April Pr Phil Dixon
18th April Rev Philip Berry (HC)
25th April Rev Margaret Hall
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

 

Go to top