BMC WORSHIP ROTAS  

Early Morning Communion (Church 8.30am)

Date

Preacher

Church Steward

Breakfast

16th September Rev Philip Berry Jackie Cockayne Vivienne & Alan Redfern 
21st October Rev Geoffrey Barnard Alison Ashton Val & David Everard
18th November Rev David Clowes Alison Thornley Terri Baker
 

Morning Worship (Church 10.00am)

Date

Preacher

Church Steward

Keyboard

Vestry Steward 1

Vestry Steward 2

AV

Reader

16th September Rev Philip Berry (B) Jackie Cockayne Neville Smith Angela Clowes Brenda Garrad David Everard Sylvia Calow
23rd September Rev Philip Berry / 4th Sunday (B)
Harvest Festival
Pam Oakley Sue Lawrence Keith Wright Sylvia Kirk Jason Smith 4th Sunday
30th September Rev David Clowes Mike Wilson Brian Jones Margaret Simpson Sandy Simpson David Ward Shirley Cawthra
7th October Pr Richard Baker Catherine Armstrong Sylvia Reindel Val Everard David Everard David Hall Joan Drayton
14th October Rev Philip Berry (HC) Colin Walter Neville Smith Roo Lumb Lesley Thomas David Hall David Everard
21st October Rev Margaret Hall Alison Ashton Sylvia Reindel Keith Wright Sylvia Kirk David Ward Ken Foden
28th October Pr Richard Baker / 4th Sunday Wendy Roberts   Angela Clowes Lesley Thomas Jason Smith 4th Sunday
4th November Rev David Clowes (HC) Mike Wilson Brian Jones Mike Cowling Pat Cameron David Everard Doreen Hall
11th November Rev Philip Berry / Pr Richard Baker Jackie Cockayne Neville Smith Margarte Simpson Sandy Simpson Jason Smith David Hall
18th November Mrs Sylvia Cowling Alison Thornley Carol Sargent Val Everard David Everard David Hall Chris Hartley
25th November Rev Philip Berry / 4th Sunday Wendy Roberts   Keith Wright Sylvia Kirk Jason Smith 4th Sunday
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (JS) - Joint Service : (CS) - Circuit Service

  

Praise @ the Point (Centrepoint 10.00am)

Date

Preacher

Theme

Steward

Worship Leader

Keyboard

Reader

AV

16th Sept  Mr Andrew Pennells      Chris Hall    Sarah Roberts Karen Booth
23rd Sept 4th Sunday
30th Sept  Pr Richard Baker      Ian Castledine    John Sandford Sophie Castledine
7th Oct   Rev Philip Berry (HC)      Ian Castledine    Ruth Cawley Jason Smith
14th Oct  Mr Ian Castledine      Chris Hall    Angela Fixter Karen Booth
21st Oct  Rev Philip Berry      Chris Hall    Judith Sandford Sophie Castledine
28th Oct 4th Sunday
4th Nov  Rev Philip Berry (HC)      Ian Castledine   Karen Booth  
11th Nov  Remembrance Service            
18th Nov  Mrs Angela Clowes      Chris Hall   Mike/Sheila Wilson  
 25th Nov  4th Sunday
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

Evening Worship (Welcome Area 6.30pm)

Date

Preacher

Church Steward

Keyboard

Vestry Steward

AV

16th September Mr John Ream Catherine Armstrong Ian Castledine Brian Couch John Benvie
23rd September Circuit Service at Cheadle Hulme -  No Service at BMC        
30th September Rev Philip Berry Wendy Roberts   Katherine Fisher Paul Langton
7th October Rev Geoffrey Barnard Pam Oakley Ian Castledine Mary Langton Paul Langton
14th October Rev David Clowes (HC) Alison Thornley Alan McPhail Brian Couch Peter Ormiston
21st October Mrs Mary Langton Jackie Cockayne Alan McPhail Lynne Ormiston Peter Ormiston
28th October Rev Philip Berry Colin Walter   Katherine Fisher John Benvie
4th November Rev Geoffrey Barnard Alison Ashton Ian Castledine Brian Couch Peter Ormiston
11th November Rev Margaret Hall Colin Walter Alan McPhail Mary Langton Paul Langton
18th November Rev Philip Berry Catherine Armstrong Alan McPhail Lynne Ormiston Peter Ormiston
25th November Pr Richard Baker  Pam Oakley    David Everard  John Benvie 
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

 Thursday Worship (Church 10.00am)

The Half-hour Service each Thursday provides an oasis in the middle of the week.  By being time-limited it allows busy people to call in for a time of prayer, hymns and reflection.

Date

Worship Leader

4th October Pr Jonathan Dawson
11th October Rev Alan Mimmack
18th October Richard Baker
25th October Rev Philip Berry
1st November Rev Louise Gough
8th November Rev Philip Berry (HC) (in Centrepoint)
15th November Rev Geoffrey Barnard
22nd November Pr Richard Baker
29th November Mr Philip Maltby
6th December Rev Philip Berry
13th December Mr Colin Walter
20th December Rev Margaret Hall (HC)
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

[/pb_text][/pb_column][/pb_row]

Go to top