BMC WORSHIP ROTAS  

Early Morning Communion (Church 8.30am)

Date

Preacher

Church Steward

Breakfast

19th May Rev Philip Berry Catherine Armstrong Terri Baker
16th June Rev David Clowes Pam Oakley Vivienne & Alan Redfern
21st July Rev Geoffrey Barnard Alison Thornley Val & David Everard
18th August Rev Margaret Hall Wes McKee Terri Baker
 

Morning Worship (Church 10.00am)

Date

Preacher

Church Steward

Keyboard

Vestry Steward 1

Vestry Steward 2

AV

Reader

12th May Rev Philip Berry (HC) TBC Neville Smith David Everard Val Everard David Ward Chris Hartley
19th May Pr Richard Baker Catherine Armstrong Carol Sargent Margaret Simpson Sandy Simpson Chris Rossall Jane Lepp
26th May Rev Philip Berry / 4th Sunday Alison Thornley John Theakston Angela Clowes Brenda Garrad Jason Smith 4th Sunday
2nd June Pr Richard Baker Colin Walter Sylvia Reindel Roo Lumb Lesley Thomas David Hall Laura Lovell
9th June  Rev Philip Berry (HC) Alison Thornley Neville Smith Val Everard David Everard David Hall Roo Lumb
16th June Rev David Clowes Pam Oakley Brian Jones Keith Wright Sylvia Kirk David Everard Isabell Parsons
23rd June Rev Philip Berry / 4th Sunday Catherine Armstrong TBC Angela Clowes Brenda Garrad Jason Smith 4th Sunday
30th June Pr Richard Baker Wes McKee Carol Sargent Margaret Simpson Sandy Simpson David Ward Vivienne Redfern
7th July Rev Philip Berry (HC) Roo Lumb Sylvia Reindel David Everard Val Everard David Ward Chris Rossall
14th July Rev Geoffrey Barnard Eleanor Wright Neville Smith Mike Cowling Pat Cameron Chris Rossall Sue Rossall
21st July Mrs Mary Langton Colin Walter Brian Jones Roo Lumb Lesley Thomas Chris Rossall Sandra Sanderson
28th July Pr Richard Baker / 4th Sunday Catherine Armstrong TBC Keith Wright Sylvia Kirk Jason Smith 4th Sunday
4th August Pr Richard Baker Pam Oakley Neville Smith Mike Cowling Pat Cameron David Everard Jane Taylor
11th August Rev Philip Berry (HC) Alison Thornley Sylvia Reindel Margaret Simpson Sandy Simpson David Hall Kath Anderson
18th August Mr David Allaby Wes McKee Brian Jones Angela Clowes Lesley Thomas David Ward Mike Calow
25th August Rev Philip Berry / 4th Sunday Eleanor Wright John Theakston Mike Cowling Pat Cameron Jason Smith 4th Sunday
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (JS) - Joint Service : (CS) - Circuit Service

  

Praise @ the Point (Centrepoint 10.00am)

Date

Preacher

Theme

Steward

Worship Leader

Keyboard

Reader

AV

5th May Rev Philip Berry     Chris Hall   Judith Sandford  Sophie Castledine
12th May Pr Richard Baker     Ian Castledine   Karen Booth Karen Booth
19h May Rev Philip Peacock (HC)     -   Brian Couch  Jason Smith
26th May 4th Sunday            
2nd June Rev Philip Berry     Chris Hall   Mike & Sheila Wilson Sophie Castledine
9th June Pr Richard Baker     Ian Castledine   John Sandford Karen Booth
16th June Andrew Pennells     -   Angela Fixter Jason Smith
23rd June 4th Sunday            
30th June Rev Philip Berry (HC)         Sarah Roberts Karen Booth
7th July Pr Richard Baker           Sophie Castledine
14th July Tim Baker (All We Can)           Jason Smith
21st July Rev Philip Berry (HC)           Sophie Castledine
28th July 4th Sunday            
4th August Ian Castledine     Ian Castledine     Sophie Castledine
11th August Pr Richard Baker           Karen Booth (needs swap)
18th August Rev Philip Berry (HC)           Jason Smith
25th August 4th Sunday            
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

Evening Worship (Welcome Area 6.30pm)

Date

Preacher

Church Steward

Keyboard

Vestry Steward

AV

12th May Rev Dave Warnock Colin Walter Alan McPhail Brian Couch John Benvie
19th May Rev Philip Berry (HC) Colin Walter Ian Castledine Lynne Ormiston Peter Ormiston
26th May Rev Louise Gough Colin Walter   Katherine Fisher John Benvie
2nd June Mr Bob Bartindale Alison Thornley Ian Castledine David Everard John Benvie
9th June No service @ BMC - District Service @ Altrincham        
16th June Rev Philip Berry (HC) Colin Walter Alan McPhail Mary Langton Paul Langton
23rd June Pr Richard Baker Colin Walter   Lynne Ormiston Peter Ormiston
30th June Rev Katy Thomas Pam Oakley   Katherine Fisher John Benvie
7th July Rev Philip Berry (HC) Colin Walter Alan McPhail Mary Langton Paul Langton
14th July Rev Philip Peacock Colin Walter   Brain Couch John Benvie
21st July Mr Tony Fawthrop Catherine Armstrong Alan McPhail Lynne Ormiston Peter Ormiston
28th July Rev Margaret Hall Colin Walter   Katherine Fisher Peter Ormiston
4th August Rev Philip Berry Colin Walter   Brian Couch John Benvie
11th August Rev Louise Gough Roo Lumb Alan McPhail Mary Langton Paul Langton
18th August Pr Richard Baker Colin Walter   Lynne Ormiston Peter Ormiston
25th August Rev Philip Berry (HC) Colin Walter Alan McPhail David Everard Paul Langton
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

 Thursday Worship (Church 10.00am)

The Half-hour Service each Thursday provides an oasis in the middle of the week.  By being time-limited it allows busy people to call in for a time of prayer, hymns and reflection.

Date

Worship Leader

16th May Pr Richard Baker 
23rd May Rev Bob Richards
30th May Rev Philip Berry
6th June Rev Geoffrey Barnard (HC)
13th June David & Val Everard
20th June Hannah Howard
27th June Rev Philip Berry
4th July Rev Philip Peacock
11th July Mary Langton
18th July Bob Bartindale
25th July Rev Philip Berry
1st August Linda Rayner
8th August Angela Fixter
15th August Pr Richard Baker
22nd August Pr Steve Rowley
29th August Rev Philip Berry (HC)
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

 

Go to top